Contact Us: 302-734-8855

Original Volkswagen Brake Rotors

1Y0959811 - : Window Motor for Volkswagen Image

Window Motor

Volkswagen 1Y0-959-811
Beetle Cabrio. Rear. Left. Convertible,.
$493.92
MSRP $755.23
Save $261.31
34.6% Off
3D1959702J - : Window Motor for Volkswagen Image

Window Motor

Volkswagen 3D1-959-702-J
Power Folding Mirrors. Exc.Central Locking System. With keyless entry.
Backordered
5K0959701AZ21 - : Window Motor for Volkswagen Image

Window Motor

Volkswagen 5K0-959-701-A-Z21
4 door. Exc.Power Folding Mirrors. Exc.Memory Mirrors. Optional.
Backordered
5K0959701AZ1X - : Window Motor for Volkswagen Image

Window Motor

Volkswagen 5K0-959-701-A-Z1X
2 door. Exc.Power Folding Mirrors. Exc.Memory Mirrors. Optional. Rabbit. Left. GTI.
Backordered
1EA901131F - : Drive Motor for Volkswagen Image

Drive Motor

Volkswagen 1EA-901-131-F
To 12/20/2021. ID.4. Code n06. Rear. Vin wvg.
$4,055.39
MSRP $5,364.28
Save $1,308.89
24.4% Off
1Q0959702EZ13 - : Window Motor for Volkswagen Image

Window Motor

Volkswagen 1Q0-959-702-E-Z13
From vin 1f7023119, with folding mirror.
Backordered
3C0959704CVW3 - : Window Motor for Volkswagen Image

Window Motor

Volkswagen 3C0-959-704-C-VW3
Right. Wagon,.
$289.03
MSRP $437.91
Save $148.88
34% Off
1Q0959701HZ2K - : Window Motor for Volkswagen Image

Window Motor

Volkswagen 1Q0-959-701-H-Z2K
Power Folding Mirrors. Exc.Central Locking System. From Chassis/VIN 1F-7-023 119.
$449.01
MSRP $686.57
Save $237.56
34.6% Off
11B955023A - : Motor & Linkage for Volkswagen Image

Motor & Linkage

Volkswagen 11B-955-023-A
ID.4. Vin wvg. From 04/05/2021. Incl.Windshield Wiper Linkage. To 05/04/2021. From 05/05/2021.
$166.63
MSRP $252.46
Save $85.83
34% Off
8V3959591A - : Sunroof Motor for Volkswagen Image

Sunroof Motor

Volkswagen 8V3-959-591-A
To 02/28/2015. GTI. Vendor:webasto. Golf R. From 10/14/2014. To 10/13/2014.
$466.52
MSRP $713.37
Save $246.85
34.6% Off
N10624302 - : Motor Bolt for Volkswagen Image

Motor Bolt

Volkswagen N-106-243-02
$0.48
MSRP $0.74
Save $0.26
35.1% Off

No results found for "brake rotors, rotor". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Keep Braking Smooth with Factory Brake Rotors

Brake rotors provide the surface for pads to clamp against and must stay flat and free of deep scoring for reliable stopping. Using OEM brake rotors helps ensure correct thickness, venting, and runout tolerances. Genuine rotors maintain your Volkswagen's braking characteristics under load and prevent vibration and uneven wear.

The Importance of Using OEM Brake Rotors for Your Volkswagen Atlas

Properly matched rotors for the Volkswagen Atlas are manufactured to exacting standards that control heat dissipation and expansion. OEM rotors reduce the chance of warping and preserve pad life by offering consistent friction surfaces.

Installing a New Brake Rotor for Your Atlas

Use these steps to evaluate rotor condition and perform a safe replacement.

1. Remove the Wheel and Inspect Rotor Surface

Look for scoring, deep grooves, rust, or excessive thickness variation on the rotor face.

2. Measure Rotor Thickness and Runout

Use a micrometer and dial indicator to verify thickness and lateral runout against VW tolerances.

3. Replace or Machine Rotors as Appropriate

If rotors are below minimum thickness, replace with OEM rotors; lightly turning is only acceptable within spec.

4. Install New Rotors and Properly Torque Hardware

Clean mounting surfaces, fit the rotor, and torque hub bolts to manufacturer specifications.

5. Reinstall Pads and Perform Brake Bedding

After reassembly, bed the brake pads with moderate stops to transfer an even layer of friction material.

Order Factory Brake Rotors from VW Direct Parts

For OEM rotors, installation help, and fitment checks, contact our team at VW Direct Parts for reliable assistance and fast shipping.